CONTACT

USS THE SULLIVANS CONTACT LISTS

Contact lists below for USS THE SULLIVANS (DD-537), USS THE SULLIVANS (DDG-68) and Honorary & Associates. To be included on a list or for more information, please email Scott Edwards.

In addition, check for information and connect with friends and fellow shipmates through our FACEBOOK page.

USS THE SULLIVANS (DD-537)

NAME RANK YEARS NAME RANK YEARS
Tim Baint 63/65 Francis B. Knight BMCS 61/64
Duane Bartelt E5 62/64 Kent Knowles Capt/JAGC 57/60
Ralph J. Baum Capt 44/45 Ron (Skip) Lambe SN 62/63
Robert (Benny) Benson RD2 57/61 Gerard ‘Bud’ Lehner EM1 43/46
Larry Blum YN3 61/63 Richard Leickert BT3 51/55
Fred Boettge IC2 60/63 Dave Lipp ICSN 61/62
Ted Bojanowski RM2 56/57 William Louis Marlow GM2 55/59
James L. Briar IC2 53/56 John S. Mataka RM2 61/63
Robert Bridges SFM2 1964 Jack M. Matthew BM2 43/45
Harold (Hal) Burke PN3 1964 B.D. Maxwell BM3 60/63
William “Bill” Burke SM3 62/64 Robert C. McAlpine 43/45
Tom Charlton MM1 61/65 James J. McManus YN2 51/53
Ken Charters ET2 59/61 David A. McPeak BT3 55/59
Richard M. Clark BT3 51/55 Nester (Duke) L. Moloci GM2 55/57
Edmond (Pete) Coghlan 55/58 Robert G. Murphy GM3 55/61
Charles Croy MM3 59/61 Harry L. Nolan III MM3 64/65
Rich Cuttone QMSN 61/62 Ken Palmersheim YN2 63/63
Wilbert ‘Bert’ E. Daniels ETR2 60/63 Charles F. Patterson BT3 59/62
R. Carl DePoy RM3 62/63 Bill Pearce SM3 51/55
Mike Dolan ET3 62/64 Wendell E. Prince GM3 51/53
George Donovan RMSN 56/58 Frank Radke 59/61
Bennett ‘Benny’ James Dry RD3 60/63 Jim Rauth Cdr 61/64
Harry E. Ellis RM3 1960 Richard B. Schmidt SM3 59/62
Charles ‘Chick’ T. Evers MR3 62/64 Frederick ‘Fred’ Shaw RD2-P2 57/59
Maurice M. Fountaine 57/61 Richard Shumilla MMSN 62/63
Charles E. Fowler SN 1964 Sidney C. Skaug TM3 43/45
William E. Frey Sr SM 51/55 Donald W. Smith 55/57
James Gilliam TM-3 3 years Billy Ray Smith QM2 51/54
Joe Grosso YN3 61/63 Roger K. Smith MM2 55/56
Jim Hendrickson RM3 62/63 J.D. Marlin Spencer RD3 55/56
Douglas Hoch BT2 57/60 Saul Stockman SO2 52/55
Steve (Stonewall) Jackson MM2 63/64 John Stonehouse LTJG 60/61
George L. Jones Jr MM2 51/55 Ed Suite MRFA/MR3 55/57
Robert R. Jones USN FTC 1956 Bill Unangst (ret LT) RD2 56/58
Joel C. Jones RD2 56/58 John E. Uxer RM1/C 43/44
Knute Josifek FT2 62/63 Thomas J. Walsh BT3 60/62
Sam Julagay RD2 63/64 William A Warnken FT2 52/55
Bruce Kahler CTMC 62/64 Eddie W. Williams EN3 62/64
Will Keller YN2 61/62 Robert (Bob) Wright MM3 51/54
Alexander Kendzerski SN 43/46

USS THE SULLIVANS (DDG-68)

NAME RANK YEARS NAME RANK YEARS
Alan J. Badger GSEC(SW/MTS) Ret. 1983-2006 Rock Greene GMC 95/00
Heidi A. Bailey CTT2 (SW) 10-Aug Rich Haidvogel LCDR (XO) 00/01
John G. Beyer BM1 (SW/CC) 96/98 Heidi D. Haskins LTJG 2000
Bart Bowdish DCCS 96/99 Dean Leonard (ret) CMDCM (SW/AW) 10-Aug
Wray W. Bridger Lt 98/00 Spencer Lunbeck CPO 98/00
Gary T. Campbell CMDMC 96/00 Roger W. Raber LT 10-Aug
Rocky Cardenas MA1 (ret) 98/00 William Reid MR1 (SW) 10-Aug
James ‘Oz’ Cifers OSC 97/99 Manuel Rivera FC2 (SW) 98/03
Mildred ‘Eve’ Cothem MS2 95/00 Gerard D. Roncolato Capt 94/98
Daryl Crymes FCC (SW) 95/00 Krystee N. Kott Schlise Lt 96/98
Terry B. Davenport FCCS 97/98 Stephanie Smith OS2 95/98
Stephen F. Davis Jr Cdr 95/98 Rachael A. Spollen Lt 98/01
Christopher D. Dillman ETC 95/99 David Stanton ISC (SW/AW) 10-Aug
William “Scott” Edwards ETC (SW) 95/99 Ben Strawn YNC 95/98
Brian E. Gipper ENFN/E3 2006 Kris Touzel STG3 98/01

HONORARY & ASSOCIATES

NAME RANK YEARS NAME RANK YEARS
Glen Cecil (USS Juneau CL-52) HMC 42 Michael Magee 99
%d bloggers like this: