CONTACT

USS THE SULLIVANS CONTACT LISTS

Contact lists below for USS THE SULLIVANS (DD-537), USS THE SULLIVANS (DDG-68) and Honorary & Associates. To be included on a list or for more information, please email Scott Edwards.

In addition, check for information and connect with friends and fellow shipmates through our FACEBOOK page.

USS THE SULLIVANS (DD-537)

NAME RANK     YEARS NAME RANK     YEARS
Tim Baint 63/65 Alexander Kendzerski SN 43/46
Duane Bartelt E5 62/64 Francis B. Knight BMCS 61/64
Ralph J. Baum Capt 44/45 Kent Knowles Capt/JAGC 57/60
Robert (Benny) Benson RD2 57/61 Ron (Skip) Lambe SN 62/63
Larry Blum YN3 61/63 Gerard ‘Bud’ Lehner EM1 43/46
Fred Boettge IC2 60/63 Richard Leickert BT3 51/55
Ted Bojanowski RM2 56/57 Dave Lipp ICSN 61/62
James L. Briar IC2 53/56 William Louis Marlow GM2 55/59
Robert Bridges SFM2 1964 John S. Mataka RM2 61/63
Harold (Hal) Burke PN3 1964 Jack M. Matthew BM2 43/45
William “Bill” Burke SM3 62/64 B.D. Maxwell BM3 60/63
Tom Charlton MM1 61/65 Robert C. McAlpine 43/45
Ken Charters ET2 59/61 James J. McManus YN2 51/53
Richard M. Clark BT3 51/55 David A. McPeak BT3 55/59
Edmond (Pete) Coghlan 55/58 Nester (Duke) L. Moloci GM2 55/57
Charles Croy MM3 59/61 Robert G. Murphy GM3 55/61
Rich Cuttone QMSN 61/62 Harry L. Nolan III MM3 64/65
Wilbert ‘Bert’ E. Daniels ETR2 60/63 Ken Palmersheim YN2 63/63
R. Carl DePoy RM3 62/63 Charles F. Patterson BT3 59/62
Mike Dolan ET3 62/64 Bill Pearce SM3 51/55
George Donovan RMSN 56/58 Wendell E. Prince GM3 51/53
Bennett ‘Benny’ James Dry RD3 60/63 Frank Radke 59/61
Harry E. Ellis RM3 1960 Jim Rauth Cdr 61/64
Charles ‘Chick’ T. Evers MR3 62/64 Richard B. Schmidt SM3 59/62
Maurice M. Fountaine 57/61 Frederick ‘Fred’ Shaw RD2-P2 57/59
Charles E. Fowler SN 1964 Richard Shumilla MMSN 62/63
William E. Frey Sr SM 51/55 Sidney C. Skaug TM3 43/45
James Gilliam TM-3 3 years Donald W. Smith 55/57
Joe Grosso YN3 61/63 Billy Ray Smith QM2 51/54
Jim Hendrickson RM3 62/63 Roger K. Smith MM2 55/56
Douglas Hoch BT2 57/60 J.D. Marlin Spencer RD3 55/56
Steve (Stonewall) Jackson MM2 63/64 Saul Stockman SO2 52/55
Debra Jones Daughter 51/54 John Stonehouse LTJG 60/61
George L. Jones Jr MM2 51/55 Ed Suite MRFA/MR3 55/57
Robert R. Jones USN FTC 1956 Bill Unangst (ret LT) RD2 56/58
Joel C. Jones RD2 56/58 John E. Uxer RM1/C 43/44
Knute Josifek FT2 62/63 Thomas J. Walsh BT3 60/62
Sam Julagay RD2 63/64 William A Warnken FT2 52/55
Bruce Kahler CTMC 62/64 Eddie W. Williams EN3 62/64
Will Keller YN2 61/62 Robert (Bob) Wright MM3 51/54

USS THE SULLIVANS (DDG-68)

NAME RANK     YEARS NAME RANK     YEARS
Denise Armstrong E5 4.5 years Michelle Kleszynsk E3 1 year
Alan J. Badger GSEC(SW/MTS) Ret. 1983-2006 Leonard Krupski MR2 99/03
Heidi A. Bailey CTT2 (SW) 10-Aug Dean Leonard (ret) CMDCM (SW/AW) 10-Aug
Janet Barnicoat GSM3 02/03 Spencer Lunbeck CPO 98/00
John G. Beyer BM1 (SW/CC) 96/98 James Musgrave E4 ET3 99/03
Bart Bowdish DCCS 96/99 Bruce D. Nicholson GMCS (SW) 96/98
Wray W. Bridger Lt 98/00 Eric Overland GSCS (SW) 14/18
Adam Butler Sn 2.5 years Roger W. Raber LT 10-Aug
Gary T. Campbell CMDMC 96/00 William Reid MR1 (SW) 10-Aug
Rocky Cardenas MA1 (ret) 98/00 Sean Reilly OSC Pre-com to 2000
James ‘Oz’ Cifers OSC 97/99 Edlyna Reser E4 03/05
Mildred ‘Eve’ Cothem MS2 95/00 James Reynolds STGCS 95/00
Daryl Crymes FCC (SW) 95/00 Manuel Rivera FC2 (SW) 98/03
Terry B. Davenport FCCS 97/98 Heather Rober E5 2 years
Stephen F. Davis Jr Cdr 95/98 Gerard D. Roncolato Capt 94/98
Christopher D. Dillman ETC 95/99 Krystee N. Kott Schlise Lt 96/98
William “Scott” Edwards ETC (SW) 95/99 Stephanie Smith OS2 95/98
Brian E. Gipper ENFN/E3 2006 Rachael A. Spollen Lt 98/01
Rock Greene GMC 95/00 David Stanton ISC (SW/AW) 10-Aug
Rich Haidvogel LCDR (XO) 00/01 Benny L. Strawn YNC (SW) 96/98
Heidi D. Haskins LTJG 2000 Kris Touzel STG3 98/01
Mark S. Humphries FC1(SW) 96/00 Janice Beal-Woodworth E4 1.5 years

HONORARY & ASSOCIATES

NAME RANK YEARS NAME RANK YEARS
Glen Cecil (USS Juneau CL-52) HMC 42 Michael Magee 99
%d bloggers like this: